Lot#: 15

RM Special Mellow 923

Date of Birth:
7/10/2017
Description:
This girl sure is special! I have loved this bloodline for many years and have drooled over this heifer's full sister. My opportunities to acquire this lineage have been slim (Alan is a bit of a hoarder, but who could blame him?) The cow gods were looking down on me at the Fiesta Sale this year as this sweet girl came home with us. Never did I think I would cry over buying a cow... I could go on and on about this heifer. We have big plans for this baby girl, but for now, we will just spoil her with treats and shower her with love!
Nickname:
"Mellow"
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Moss Longhorns
Breeder:
Red McCombs Ranches
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Moss Longhorns