Lot#: 078

TOTAL SPECTRUM

Date of Birth:
3/12/2011
Description:
We are so excited to add this amazing female to our herd! We think she is one of the best Top Caliber daughters out there. We put her in production right away and she didn't dissapoint. The first year we had her, she went to work as a donor cow, produced amazingly, then bred right back! Great cow family here, and we are thrilled to build on our foundation genetics with this total package cow!
Nickname:
T Spec
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Don & Rhonda Poe
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
386/11
Reg #1:
CTI278212*
View Additional Information on: 3P Longhorn Ranch 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip82.000010/16/2017  
Total Horn99.250010/16/2017Total Horn Measurement is unofficial 
Tip to Tip80.000003/20/2017She hit 80"! come on 90! 
Tip to Tip77.875007/02/2016  
Total Horn92.500007/02/2016  
Tip to Tip76.375010/22/2015  
Tip to Tip73.250004/28/2015  
Tip to Tip72.125010/28/2014  
Tip to Tip65.000010/26/2013  
Tip to Tip58.375004/18/2013  
Tip to Tip39.000005/14/2012